The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• C••••••• L••
Candidate, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Raleigh, NC.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $465M
- PE fund assets
- $222M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- 3
- Last 12 months 3Platform deals 2
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 12 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-15
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 12 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 20, 2019 to May 7, 2026
- RAUM
- $465Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $222Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $465Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $222Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-15, latest gav Real Estate Fund $96.1M, Private Equity Fund $222M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Raleigh, NC
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- period
- to 2026-05-20, from 2023-09-29, undated holdings 0, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-05-20, first 2023-09-29
- control
- companies
- 4
- geography
- count 2, share 0.5, value MD, count 1, share 0.25, value OR
- investments
- 0
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 6
- cadence by year
- 2023 other deals 2, 2025 platforms 1, 2026 platforms 1, other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.5, value healthcare services, examples Procare Integrated Health & Transport, Procare Ambulance of Maryland, count 1, share 0.25, value industrial services, examples The Lewis Group, count 1, share 0.25, value industrial manufacturing, examples Willamette Valley Meat Company
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role co investor, shared 4, entity id 2fdec08f-95bd-43be-a7f2-7c604a0aa00e, role co investor, shared 3, entity id 0ce3caab-cf09-4098-90e9-1a07a985b7cb, role lender, shared 2, entity id 2fdec08f-95bd-43be-a7f2-7c604a0aa00e, role co investor, shared 2, entity id 7e0d0e96-9f66-4ac7-8165-b94ac1ac3cad
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value food manufacturing, examples Willamette Valley Meat Company, count 1, share 0.25, value ambulance, examples Procare Ambulance of Maryland
4 companies on the graph (6 transactions); most in healthcare services (2); observed 2023 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• C•••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $172M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• C•••••• O••••••••• Q• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $40.3M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• C•••••• O••••••••• A• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.0M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• W• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.4M as of May 11, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• C•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $146M filed May 7, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••••• A••••• V••••• · Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• H•••••• R•••••• · Co-Founder · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• W••••• B••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Type not stated | P•••••• I••••••••• H••••• • T•••••••• | Co-investor | genesis-park.com |
| May 18, 2026 | Platform acquisition | P•••••• A•••••••• o• M••••••• | Co-investor | tecum.com |
| May 18, 2026 | Majority investment | P•••••• A•••••••• o• M••••••• | Co-investor | tecum.com |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | N••• M•••••••• • S••• I••• | Lender | bylinebank.com |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Platform acquisition | W••••••••• V••••• M••• C•••••• | Co-investor | cyprium.com |
| Sep 29, 2023 | Type not stated | T•• L•••• G•••• | Co-investor | tecum.com |
| Sep 29, 2023 | Majority investment | T•• L•••• G•••• | Co-investor | tecum.com |
- M•••••• M••••• I•••••••• C•••••• o• N•••• C••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- May 20, 2026••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactP•••••• I••••••••• H••••• • T••••••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- May 18, 2026••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactP•••••• A•••••••• o• M•••••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- May 18, 2026••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactP•••••• A•••••••• o• M•••••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- May 18, 2026••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactP•••••• A•••••••• o• M•••••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- May 7, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 10, 2025••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactN••• M•••••••• • S••• I•••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- Apr 2, 2025••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactW••••••••• V••••• M••• C••••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- Sep 29, 2023••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactT•• L•••• G••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- Sep 29, 2023••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactT•• L•••• G••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- Aug 20, 2019••• Locked
S••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…