The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•• I••••••••• L•
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $14B
- PE fund assets
- $81.1M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $14B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 9 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 8
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 9 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 8
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 31, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $14Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $81.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $13Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $81.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 11%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $8.3B, Private Equity Fund $81.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 59
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4••• R•••••• I••••••••• I••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $81.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- P•••• M• F••• · Partner, President · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• W••• · Managing Partner, Chief Investment Officer · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••• M••••• · Partner, Head Of Strategic Investments · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• Y••••••••• · Partner, Portfolio Manager · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• R••• L••••••• · Partner Emeritus · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• A••• S••••• · Partner, Chief Business Officer · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J••• S••••• · Chief Corporate Finance Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• V••••• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• J••• A••••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• L•• · Senior Counsel · Feb 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- Oct 31, 2012••• Locked
R•• I••••••••• L• is the same institution as 4 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…