The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
3•• O•• A••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $2.1B
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors media_telecom,financial_services
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 19, 2024 to Jun 24, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-19, latest gav Other Private Fund $428M, Private Equity Fund $2.1B, latest counts Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 12, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- media telecom, financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 8• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $365M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 9• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $254M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $237M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 4• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $208M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••• H•••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $205M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $184M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• • S••••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $182M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 7• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $176M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 5• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $173M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• I••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 2• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | unknown | $120M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $95.9M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $92.2M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• R••• E••••• F••• ••••••••• • S••••• 3• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $81.2M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 3• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $81.1M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S••• V••••••• F••• • S••••• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $63.0M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• R••• E••••• F••• ••••••••• • S••••• 4• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $21.8M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3•• O•• I••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 5• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $213M filed Jun 24, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 3•• O•• C••••••••• Y•••• F••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $198M filed Jun 24, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 3•• O•• R••• A••••• D••••••••• F••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $90.6M filed Jun 24, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 3•• O•• I••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 7• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $37.7M filed Jun 24, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 3•• O•• P•••••• E••••• F••• • S••••• 2• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $29.9M filed Jun 24, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••••• A•••• M••••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• K•••• M•••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• N••••••••• I•••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• D••••• N••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y•••• S••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••••• G••••• · Lead-Operations · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• T•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I••• C•••••• I••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- I••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- Jun 24, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 19, 2024••• Locked
3•• O•• A••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…