Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••••• R••• E•••••

P•••••••• R••• E•••••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedDes Moines, IAp•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Our clients deserve specialized, research-driven investment solutions from experienced global managers. Start with P•••••••• Asset Management.

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 21 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 13
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Strategies
REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 21 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 13
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Nov 11, 2024
RAUM
$94Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$7.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
5%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-11-11, latest gav Hedge Fund $7.6B, Other Private Fund $113M, latest counts Hedge Fund 13, Other Private Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 13, Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
645
Headquarters
Des Moines, IA
Office address
801 GRAND AVE, Des Moines, IA, 50392-0001
Business phone
800-787-1621
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
real estate
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
With tailored viewpoints crafted to help navigate an ever-changing financial landscape, we focus on strengthening your investment strategy to enhance portfolios.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
6 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•••••• P•••••••• M••••• E•••••••• T•••••• I•• L•Feeder or parallel2026
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$1.4MFundraising
P•••••••• D•••••• R••• E••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
Real estate fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$191M
as of Nov 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P•••••••• D•••••• R••• E••••• F••• E••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Real estate fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$41.5M
as of Nov 14, 2022
no Form DWound down
P•••••••• D•••••• R••• E••••• F••• ••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
Real estate fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$29.9M
as of Nov 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••••• R••• E••••• D••• F••• E•••••••• I••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$673,202
as of Nov 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••••• R••• E••••• D••• F••• E•••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$169,522
as of Nov 11, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
9 current, 7 former
7 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Dec 4, 2025Growth investmentA••••••• P••• S•••••••Lender (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • P•••••••• F•••• D••••••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2012
    P•••••••• R••• E••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

P•••••••• R••• E••••• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…