Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A••• G••••• C••••••

A••• G••••• C••••••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedKowloona••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$269Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
0%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Hedge Fund 0, Other Private Fund $269M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Kowloon, Hong Kong
Office address
INTERNATIONAL COMMERCE CENTRE, 17/F, 1 AUSTIN ROAD WEST, Kowloon
Business phone
852 3602 1800
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••• A•••• S••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$159M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DMature
A••• A•••• S••••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$64.6M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
3 current, 4 former
4 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (5)
  • J•• C•••••• P••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
  • L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
  • S•••••• I••••••••• C••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
  • A••• G••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
  • A•••••••• P•••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2012
    A••• G••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)