DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•• N•• A••••••• L••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Grand Caymann•••••••••.xyz
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $115M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors technology
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 1, 2023 to Jul 15, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $115Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $115Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $115Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $115M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• N•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $69.0M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• N•••••• F••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $42.6M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• N•••••• F••• A• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.9M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• N•• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C•• N•• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
5 current, 0 former
Partner (5)
- A••••••• K••••••••• · Member · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•• T••• C••• · Member · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• C•• H•• · Member · since May 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• a• H••• · Member · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S•• · Member · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026C•• N•• A••••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 1, 2023C•• N•• A••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
- Jul 25, 2023Jul 25, 2023 CVP NoL•••• Holdings Closes Fund I To Invest in Blockchain Technology No L•••• Holdings (NLH) and ClearVue Partners (CVP) are pleased to announce the final closing of C•• N•••••• F••• I• with over US$50 million committed capital.