The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• S••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $12B
- PE fund assets
- $95.8M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $12B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 17 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-31
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 17 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 31, 2023
- RAUM
- $12Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $95.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 24%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $11B, Other Private Fund $4.6M, Private Equity Fund $95.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 7, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 11, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 29
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• S••••• C•••••• C• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• S••••• C•••••• S•• 3• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $83.1M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• S••••• C•••••• C• 1• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $4.8M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• S••••• C•••••• E• 1• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $3.7M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- G•••••• B•••• P•••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A•••• C•••••••• · President · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• P•••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••• B••••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• S•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• M•••••• E•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Sep 1, 2015 to Nov 25, 2020 Inference
- K••• E•••••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · Sep 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
E••• S••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…