Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J••• M••••• P•••••• I••••••••• I•••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 62 of 89 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $13.96bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 62 of 89 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 22, 2011 to Dec 18, 2024
- RAUM
- $293Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 56
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $15Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $14Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 64%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-18, latest gav Hedge Fund $299M, Real Estate Fund $341M, Private Equity Fund $14B, latest counts Hedge Fund 10, Real Estate Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 56, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 17, Real Estate Fund 16, Private Equity Fund 59
- Employees
- 745
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 383 MADISON, FLOOR 5, New York, NY, 10179-0001
- Business phone
- 212-464-2070
- Sectors
- aerospace defense, technology, media telecom, financial services, manufacturing, life sciences, energy, transportation logistics, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in our communities and partner with local organizations to provide creative solutions that respond to neighborhood development needs.
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••• S••••• F••• X•• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | Secondaries fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $101M | Fundraising |
| L•••••••• X• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $147M | Fundraising |
| G• C••••••• F••• I•• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $12.6M | Fundraising |
| G• C••••••• F••• I•• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $149M | Fundraising |
| B••• F••• I• P• F••••• F••• O•••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $52.4M | Fundraising |
| T•• P••••••• X• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $84.8M | Fundraising |
| L•••••••• X• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $167M | Fundraising |
| D•••• S••••• F••• X•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S••••• | Secondaries fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $90.8M | Fundraising |
| T•• P••••••• X• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $41.0M | Fundraising |
| A•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $167M | Fundraising |
| C••••• O••••••••• 2•••• L•• | Credit fund | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $117M | Fundraising |
| T•• R• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $54.7M | Fundraising |
| I•• E••••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• | Feeder or parallel | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $129M | Fundraising |
| T•• R• I• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $41.3M | Fundraising |
| V•••••• C•••••• A••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $80.9M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• I••••• F••• I• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $64.7M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• X••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $519M | Fundraising |
| S•• X••• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• 1• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $267M | Fundraising |
| B•• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $606M | Fundraising |
| B•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S••• | Feeder or parallel | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $580M | Fundraising |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $1.1B as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $768M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $67.4M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••• G•• R••• E••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $61.8M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••• G•• R••• E•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $59.7M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $50.1M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $919M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $669M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• F•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $114M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G••• P•••••• I•••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $759M | Fundraising |
| G••• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S••• | Feeder or parallel | 2022 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.2B | Fundraising |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $832M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $468M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• I•• O••••••• S••••••••• S••• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $234M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $185M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• I••••• F••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $173M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.7B | Fundraising |
| I•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S••• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $3.2B | Fundraising |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $557M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $499M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• F•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $118M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $590M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $547M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $225M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $191M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 year in the fund name | $685M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 year in the fund name | $640M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• C••••• O••••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $188M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 year in the fund name | $91.8M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• S•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•••••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• ••••••• P•••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | Real estate fund | 2018 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $569M | Fundraising |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 year in the fund name | $478M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 year in the fund name | $469M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• F••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $157M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $521M | Fundraising |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $376M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• N••••••• S•••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $328M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• V• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Feb 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $390M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S••••••• S•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $250M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• E••••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 year in the fund name | $209M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 year in the fund name | $110M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 year in the fund name | $141M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 year in the fund name | $37.7M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2012 year in the fund name | $68.3M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2012 year in the fund name | $12.3M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: R••• E••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2011 year in the fund name | $26.3M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• 2••• F••• P•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $7.4M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• 2••• F••• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $5.5M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N••••• 2••• S•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2000 year in the fund name | $57,454 as of Feb 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| J••• M••••• S•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $274M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $67.8M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $55.3M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| J••• M••••• V•••••• C•••••• P•••••• I•••••••• I• O••••••• S•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $17.9M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| J••• M••••• L•••••••• L•••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.0M as of Jan 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| J••• M••••• C•••••••• F•••••• P•••••• I•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.6M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• V•• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $6.4M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• V•• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.9M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• V•• P•••••• I•••••••• •••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.1M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• I• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $904,143 as of Dec 10, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• V• P•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $299 as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| J••• M••••••••• O••••••••• R••• M••••• F••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $0 as of Jan 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| J••• M••••• L•••••••• L•••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• O••••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T• V••••••• V• S•••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| J••• M••••• B•••••••• O••••••••• R••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $0 as of Jan 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- G•••• H••• · President And Director · since Mar 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• B••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J• F•••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• A•• P••••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• E•••••••• S••••• · Director And Head Of I•••••ment Advisory · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••••••••• K•••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• L••• I••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• B•••••• · I•••••ment B•••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
16 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• a• S••••• · Managing Director And Portfolio Manager · Jun 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R•••••• C•••••• M•••••• · Managing Director And Portfolio Manager · Oct 1, 2009 to Jun 1, 2012 Inference
- C••••••••• D• D••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- I••••• G•••••••• · Legal Chief Officer · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- L••• M•••• B•••• · Managing Director And Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2015 to Jan 11, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• C• R•••••••• · Executive Director & Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2010 to Oct 22, 2015 Inference
- R••• M•••• B•••• · Secretary And Chief Legal Officer · Jul 1, 2005 to Sep 11, 2020 Inference
- T••• S• L••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- V••••• V• T•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2001 to Sep 17, 2021 Inference
- D•••• E••••• W••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2009 to Dec 20, 2017 Inference
- J•••• R•••• W••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M••• P••••• · Director · Feb 1, 2015 to May 23, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• J••••• C••••••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2017 to Sep 17, 2021 Inference
- R••••• J•• K•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Aug 30, 2017 Inference
- S••• P•••• B•••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2016 to May 18, 2017 Inference
- T••••• C• M• G••• · Director · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• y••• p•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| C••••• c••••••••• c••••• r•••• r•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| D••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| D•• V••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| I••••• w••• m••• c•••••••• i• u•••••••• t•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| M••• p•••••••• c••••••••• t•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 89 shared · very strong · last Jun 15, 2026
- J••• M••••• ••••••• S• 65 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• B••• S•• M••••• B••••• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• B••• S•• M•••• B••••• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• C•••• B•••• N••• S•••••••• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• B••• S•• L••••• B••••• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• S•• F•••••••• B••••• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• B••• S• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• C•••• B•••• N••• P•••• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• S•• L••••••••• B••••• 57 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••••••• C•••• B••• N••• • H••• K••• B••••• 44 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• F•••••••• B••••• 44 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S••• 44 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• M•••• B••••• 44 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• L••••• B••••• 44 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• M••••• B••••• 44 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••••••• C•••• B•••• N••• • P•••• B••••• 43 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- J••••••• C•••• B•••• N••• • S•••••••• B••••• 43 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- J••• M••••• I••••••••• B••• L•••••• 38 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- J••••••• C•••• B•••• N••• • L••••••••• B••••• 37 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- J••• M••••• C•••• B•••• N••• H••• K••• 16 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• C•••• B••• N••• • P•••• B••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••• M••••• C•••• B••• N••• • S•••••••• B••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••• M••••• C•••• B••• N••• • H••• K••• B••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- Jun 26, 2026J••• M••••• P•••••• I••••••••• I•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 56 (2024 extract) -> 57 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Nov 22, 2011J••• M••••• P•••••• I••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
J••• M••••• P•••••• I••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…