Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••• K••• C•••••• A••••••• I•••
A U.S. based Family Office for the preservation of wealth through the generations.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 10 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 10 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $69.7Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 31%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 15, Other Private Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 2608 HIBERNIA ST., SUITE 104, Dallas, TX, 75204
- Business phone
- 214-550-0914
- Sectors
- financial services, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6M as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P••••••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $27.7M as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | SPV | unknown | $24.3M as of Mar 8, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.0M as of Dec 8, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.0M as of Dec 8, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.7M as of Feb 2, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••••• P•••••• B••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.9M as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.9M as of Dec 8, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $681,943 as of Feb 2, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $650,567 as of Feb 2, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• A••• P•••••• B••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $212,622 as of Dec 8, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• B••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Dec 8, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- E••••• F••••••• S••••••• · President, Director, Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• R••• K•••••• · Director, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
19 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• P••••••• B•••• · President · May 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- S••••• M• H•••••• · President · Nov 1, 2016 to Mar 27, 2019 Inference
- T•••••• C•••• W•••••• · Director, President · May 1, 1992 to Jul 31, 2015 Inference
- J••• F•••••• E••••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2002 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
- V••••••• W•••• E••••• · Executrix Of The Estate Of J••• F•••••• E••••• Deceased/Shareholder · Jan 1, 2017 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
- B••• D•••• M••••• · Vice President, Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2010 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- C•••••• B•••• · Treasurer, Assistant Secretary · Feb 1, 2013 to Jul 1, 2016 Inference
- I•• J•••• D•• S•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- J•••• R•••••• M••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Secretary · Sep 1, 2004 to Nov 28, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• D••• B•••••• · Treasurer, Assistant Secretary · Dec 1, 2004 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- S••••• S•••• M••••• · Director, Exec. Vice President, Chief Operating Officer · Aug 1, 2011 to Jul 1, 2016 Inference
- C•••••• B•••• · Director · Nov 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- G••••• E••••• M••••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- J••• T• S••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- A••••• M••• K•••• · Vice President · Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 27, 2019 Inference
- J••• C•••••• F•••• · Director, Senior Vice President · Jan 1, 2011 to Jul 31, 2015 Inference
- K•••• W•••••• K•••••• · Director And Vice President · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 25, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• R• W••••• · Senior Vice President · Dec 1, 2004 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- S••••• K••••••••• V••••••• · Vice President/Portfolio Manager · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- W••••••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- Mar 30, 2012F••• K••• C•••••• A••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F••• K••• C•••••• A••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…