Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• F••• 1• L••
Tucker’s F••• is a Bermudian goat farm, artisanal cheese dairy, and value-oriented holding company. Our small herd of dairy goats are raised on grains, natural pasture and forage.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-24
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 22, 2022 to Sep 24, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $33.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $33.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $33.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $33.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paget, Bermuda
- Office address
- 9 LAGOON DRIVE, Paget, DV04
- Business phone
- 415-500-1367
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $50.0M to $100M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We specialize in private equity and aim to deploy ~$50 - $100 million of long-term equity capital every year.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•• G••••• P•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Sep 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• A•••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $31.4M as of Sep 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- S••••• L••••••• S•••••• · President And Treasurer · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• H••• T••••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 17, 2026Goat F••• or Franchise Investment Platform? A Look at T•••••’s F••• Platform Wonder Franchises
- Sep 17, 2026Acquisition of Leading Restaurant Franchisor, a 30-Year-Old Brand with 24 Locations and ~$80 Million in System Sales
- Sep 17, 2026Acquisition of Soccer 5, Leading Soccer Facility Brand
- Sep 17, 2026Acquisition of One of the Largest Family-Owned Locksmiths in the US with 10,000 Doors and 40 Trucks
- Sep 17, 2026Acquisition of Pizza Factory, Leading QSR Franchisor with $94 Million in System Sales and 110 Restaurants
- Sep 17, 2026Acquisition of Christmas Decor, Leading Christmas Decorating Franchisor with $75 Million in System Sales and 240 territories
- Sep 17, 2026Sale of VIO Medspa Franchisor to Freeman Spogli
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 322306 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 22, 2022T••••••• F••• 1• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)