The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $13B
- PE fund assets
- $13B
- PE funds
- 14
- Investments held
- 28 of 63
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Sectors technology,franchising
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 2 months ago
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $12.95bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $13Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $13Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $13B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 18
- Employees
- 42
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, franchising
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 1, unknown 61, platform 1
- period
- to 2026-07-01, from 2025-06-12, undated holdings 60, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-07-01, first 2025-06-12
- control
- control 1, unknown 62
- companies
- 63
- geography
- investments
- 63
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2025 add ons 1, other deals 1, 2026 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 9
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 5, share 0.079, value financial services, examples MedAssets, Official Payments, Seaside National Bank & Trust, loanDepot, count 2, share 0.032, value business services, examples Relation Insurance Services, Embark, count 1, share 0.016, value healthcare services, examples AccuMed Home Health, count 1, share 0.016, value life sciences, examples Momentum Life Sciences
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16
- subsector distribution
- count 5, share 0.079, value financial services, examples MedAssets, Official Payments, Seaside National Bank & Trust, loanDepot, count 1, share 0.016, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples Relation Insurance Services, count 1, share 0.016, value management consulting, examples Embark, count 1, share 0.016, value home health, examples AccuMed Home Health, count 1, share 0.016, value life sciences, examples Momentum Life Sciences
63 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in financial services (5); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1•• P•••••••• I•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 1•• P•••••••• I•••••••• V•• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 1•• P•••••••• C•••••• E••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $68.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 1•• P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $23.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 1•• D••• C••••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $301M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 0•• P•••••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| 0•• P•••••••• I•••••••• V• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| 0•• P•••••••• C•••••• E••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $95.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| 1•• P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $39.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 0•• P•••••••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 0•• P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $31.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 0•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $41.4M as of Apr 10, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 0•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $462,724 as of Mar 29, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 0•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $425,950 as of Mar 29, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 0•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $331,595 as of Mar 29, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 0•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $104,223 as of Mar 29, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0•• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2024 | $1.7B filed Mar 28, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 0•• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2024 | $351M filed Mar 28, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• C••••••• D••••• · Managing Partner And Limited Partner · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• C••••••• D••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••••• C••••••• D••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••••• C••••••• D••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P••••• G••••• · Managing Partner And Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• P••••• G••••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• J•••• A•••• · Managing Partner And Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J•••• A•••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• J• O••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• K•••••• · a Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•• K•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• M•••••• · Manager of Market and Company Insights · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• C••••••• K•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• C••••••• K•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer And Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• F• S•••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• G••• · Director of Technology Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G• T••••• H•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• J• S•••••••• · Director of Research, Outreach and Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• E• L•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• A• P•••• · Director of Strategy and Implementation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• H••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• R•••• · Director of Strategy and Implementation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R• H•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• T••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• M•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• A••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• V••••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• A•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• D••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• H•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• D••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• F••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• K•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• A••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R•••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• M•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• N••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• C•••••• · FP&A Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• K•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• C•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• B•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• C••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• L•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• G• W••••••• · Partner, Head of Capital Markets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B••• · Director of Investor Communications · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R••••• · Director of Information Technology and S••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••••• C•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• S•••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• Y•• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• C••••••• T•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• C••••••• T•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• D•••••• · Director of Portfolio Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••• · Human Resources Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• C••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• F•••• K•••• · Manager, Executive Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• M•••••• · General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• R••••••••• · Director of Finance Strategy and Performance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• S•••••• · Compliance Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• K• Q•••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• R• B•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• L•••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• V•••••• · Senior Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• H••••• · Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C••• · Senior Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- G•••• H••• G•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2008 to Sep 1, 2017 Inference
- J••• A••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2017 to Aug 4, 2020 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2026 | Growth investment | M••••••• L••• S••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Sep 4, 2025 | Growth investment | E••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jun 12, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | Q•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
- W•••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2026
- G••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 4, 2025
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 1, 2026
- P•••••• C••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 4, 2025
- C••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2026
- T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I••••••• amount not disclosed trsil.org
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 4, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 4, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 12, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactT•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I•••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
P•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…