Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••• F•••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 13 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 12
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 13 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 12
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Mar 29, 2022
- RAUM
- $565Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 8%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $6.6M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 12, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- 1200 17TH STREET, SUITE 1210, Denver, CO, 80202
- Business phone
- 303-308-6400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• C••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.4M as of Mar 29, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown |
- H••••• B••• A•••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• R•••••• G••••••• · Portfolio Manager · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• E••••• T•••• · Senior Portfolio Manager, Senior Vice President · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•• G••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• S•••••• P••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operations Officer, Corporate Secretary · since Feb 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• a• T••••••••• · Senior Analyst & Member · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 22, 2019 Inference
- G•••••• G• S•••• · Portfolio Specialist & Member · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2017 Inference
- D•••• A••• K••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2006 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- D•••• C•••••• A•••• · Senior Vice President · Nov 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- W••• J••••• B•••• · Senior Vice President · Jun 1, 2005 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 112732 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 2, 2012B••••••• F•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••••• F•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…