DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
Hybrid managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· USa••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $49.8M
- PE fund assets
- $75.8M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $49.8M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $49.8Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $75.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $75.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 29%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $43.1M, Private Equity Fund $75.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 5
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• C•••••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $75.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• C•••••• E•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $425,000 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
3 current, 3 former
Managing partner (1)
- R•••• •••• B•••• · President and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (1)
- R•••• •••• B•••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- M•••••• G• S•••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- T••• E••••••• S•••••• · Managing Principal/President/Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2009 to Jan 29, 2016 Inference
- S••••• V•••••• T•••••••• · Member · Jul 1, 2009 to Jun 30, 2016 Inference
- J••••••• R••• L•••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2011 to Feb 7, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…