DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
Private credit managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYg••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $22.1M
- PE fund assets
- $22.1M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $22.1M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-02-26
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2012 to Feb 26, 2021
- RAUM
- $22.1Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $22.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $22.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-02-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $22.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• F•••••••• G••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $20.1M as of Sep 22, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• S••••••••• C••••• M••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $900,000 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• P•••••• E••••• F•••••••• R••••••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $22.1M as of Feb 26, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• P••••• P•••••• M••••••••• M••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $700,000 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••• R••• E••••• Y•••• M••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $29,871 as of Dec 18, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• P••••• P•••••• M••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $101M as of Jun 28, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• P•••••• E••••• F•••••••• R••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $98.8M as of Jun 28, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
2 current, 4 former
Managing partner (1)
- C••••••••• J••• A•••• · Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- C•••••• M•••• H••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••• N••••••• D••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2011 to Dec 18, 2019 Inference
- G••••••• C••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- R••• J••• L••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to May 17, 2017 Inference
- V••••••• L• H•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jun 1, 2011 to Jun 21, 2016 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 20, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
G•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…