DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $287M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors technology,media_telecom
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.29bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-02-12
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 21, 2015 to Feb 12, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $287Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $287Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $287Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-02-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $287M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• I••••••• I•••••••• 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $50.4M as of Feb 12, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• I••••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $17.6M as of Feb 12, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• P••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $44.3M as of Feb 12, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• S••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $175M as of Feb 12, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• T•••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $165M as of Feb 8, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
11 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- H••••• B•••••• C•••••• L•••• · Founder and Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (4)
- G••••••• G•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• B•••••• C•••••• L•••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• R•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• D••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (1)
- J••••• K••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- G••••••• G••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- B•• F•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• E••••• F•••••• · Cfo And Cco · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• L••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- J••• d• P•••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Feb 12, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 21, 2015••• Locked