The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $650M
- PE fund assets
- $360M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- 73 of 138
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors healthcare,technology,software,consumer
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $650M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.36bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (3)
- Sep 18, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“••• Locked”r••••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC and its name reads venture
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 7 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 20, 2018 to Jun 22, 2026
- RAUM
- $650Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $360Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $650Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $360Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $360M, Venture Capital Fund $920M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 7
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- healthcare, technology, software, consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 138
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 138, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 138
- companies
- 138
- geography
- count 1, share 0.007, value CA
- investments
- 138
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 73
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 26, share 0.188, value software, examples Sunairio, Pipe, Selfmade, Revolv3, count 11, share 0.08, value healthcare services, examples Getroman, Brightside, Withcove, Mylifeforce, count 6, share 0.043, value industrial manufacturing, examples Juice Press, Days, Tentoonerum, Cerebras, count 5, share 0.036, value consumer products, examples Allbirds, Casper, Amplehills, Youcanpym, count 5, share 0.036, value financial services, examples Rightfoot, Petalcard, Stake, Brilliant Chemistry, count 4, share 0.029, value consumer services, examples Rumble Fitness, Platejoy, Whoop, Zerobondny, count 4, share 0.029, value business services, examples Trust & Will, Zenbusiness, SquareFoot, Opensponsorship, count 3, share 0.022, value aerospace defense, examples Skyryse, Inc., Interlune Corp, Voyagerspace
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 13, share 0.094, value software, examples Sunairio, Revolv3, MyMarkit, Thread, count 11, share 0.08, value vertical software, examples Pipe, Selfmade, Trykredit, Roomiapp, count 5, share 0.036, value other ambulatory, examples Getroman, Mylifeforce, Hellorory, Joinmonument, count 5, share 0.036, value consumer products, examples Allbirds, Casper, Amplehills, Youcanpym, count 5, share 0.036, value financial services, examples Rightfoot, Petalcard, Stake, Brilliant Chemistry, count 3, share 0.022, value aerospace defense, examples Skyryse, Inc., Interlune Corp, Voyagerspace, count 3, share 0.022, value fitness recreation, examples Rumble Fitness, Platejoy, Whoop, count 2, share 0.014, value beverage manufacturing, examples Juice Press, Tentoonerum
138 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (26); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••••• V•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $360M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- M•••••• C••• · Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P•••••• M••••• · Managing Partner and Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P•••••• M••••• · Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• K•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• D•••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• R•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• L•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• T• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• C• A••••••• · General Counsel And Cco · Jul 1, 2022 to Feb 9, 2023 Inference
- S•••••• E• E•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 22, 2022 Inference
Showing 100 of 138 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- Jun 22, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 20, 2018••• Locked
R•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…