DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
••• Locked
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 18, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $71.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $71.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $71.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $71.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Wexford, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
105 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- energy
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 105
- period
- to 2025-01-01, from 2025-01-01, undated holdings 104, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 105
- companies
- 105
- geography
- count 1, share 0.01, value NY, count 1, share 0.01, value OH
- investments
- 105
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 17
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 8, share 0.076, value industrial manufacturing, examples Fiber Glass Coatings, Industry: Capital Equipment with P&M, Viking Plastics, Allegheny Performance Plastics, count 4, share 0.038, value industrial services, examples Industry: Industrial & Environmental Services, Industry: Industrial Services, Hainesport Transportation Group, Long Island Waste Services, count 2, share 0.019, value healthcare services, examples Hometown Hospice & Homecare, Home Care Delivered, count 1, share 0.01, value transportation logistics, examples Supply Chain Services, count 1, share 0.01, value specialty distribution, examples Industry: Value-Added Distribution, count 1, share 0.01, value tech enabled services, examples Custom Computer Specialists, LLC
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.029, value plastics rubber products, examples Viking Plastics, Allegheny Performance Plastics, New Guard Plastic Cards LLC, count 2, share 0.019, value home health, examples Hometown Hospice & Homecare, Home Care Delivered, count 2, share 0.019, value waste collection, examples Hainesport Transportation Group, Long Island Waste Services, count 1, share 0.01, value remediation environmental, examples Industry: Industrial & Environmental Services, count 1, share 0.01, value chemical manufacturing, examples Fiber Glass Coatings, count 1, share 0.01, value industrial machinery repair, examples Industry: Industrial Services, count 1, share 0.01, value machinery manufacturing, examples Industry: Capital Equipment with P&M, count 1, share 0.01, value freight forwarding brokerage, examples Supply Chain Services
105 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (8); observed 2025 to 2025
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• E••••• C••••••• H••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $9.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• E••••• C•••••••• L•••• G••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•• A••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $45.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••• D•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••• E••••• C••••••• • T••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• E••••• C••••••• • T••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $729,685 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• E••••• C••••••• • B• W••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $4.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.8M as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• E••••• C•••••••• F•• T•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
Team
21 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- S•••••• G•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• G•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (4)
- M••• H••••••• C••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• L• H•••••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• S•••• S•••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• S•••• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (4)
- D•••••• N••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• F•••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• J• O•••• C••• C•• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•• F••••••• C•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (3)
- J••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• U••••••••• C•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- B•••• K•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• C•••••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (2)
- D•••• B•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• S••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- L•••• S•••••• · Executive Assistant/Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• S••••••••• C•• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A•••• C•• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- J•••• S•••• · Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
105 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026T•••• C•••••• M•••••••••, LLC: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 18, 2021T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…