The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••• C••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in West Conshohocken, PA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $491M
- PE fund assets
- $3.6M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $491M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- $491Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $491Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 65%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $542M, Real Estate Fund 0, Private Equity Fund $3.6M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• J• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $353,075 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• J• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $295,557 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• J• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $66,717 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $496,583 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• a• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• H• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• G• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $142,721 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $29,378 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• F• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $20,964 as of Apr 17, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $10,177 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• D• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C••••••• J••• R••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• B•••••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• B•••• W••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• C••••••••• D••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B•••••• · Vice President And Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• C••••••••• M•••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- S•••••• F••••••• E•••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- P••• A•••••• F•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R••••• R•••••• R•••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2002 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- Mar 26, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
P••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…