Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F• G••••• A••••••• L••
FS KKR Capital Corp. is publicly traded business development company focused on providing customized credit solutions to private middle market U.S. companies.
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.29bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-16
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 11, 2013 to Dec 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $285Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $285Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $285Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund $285M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 122
- Headquarters
- Philadelphia, PA
- Office address
- 201 ROUSE BOULEVARD, Philadelphia, PA, 19112
- Business phone
- 215-220-6651
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We seek to invest primarily in the senior secured debt and, to a lesser extent, the subordinated debt and certain asset-based financing loans of private middle market U.S. companies to achieve favorable risk-adjusted returns for our investors.
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P• S••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $249M as of Dec 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• S••••• C••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $36.3M as of Dec 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D••••• P••••••• · President and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•••• F••••• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• D• B•••••• · Managing Director, P•••••••• Manager · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C•••• F••••• · Sole Member · since Feb 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J•••• A•••••• · Principal · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• M• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• K•••••••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J•• H••••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• O•••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• C• D••••••• · Managing Director, Cco · since May 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• F• V••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• R••••• B••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• B••••• · Cfo · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• W••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• S•••••• · General Counsel and Secretary · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• S•••••• · General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• L•••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• G••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• C••••••• · Treasurer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••• Y••• H••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Aug 18, 2014 Inference
- M••••••• M•••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2014 to May 22, 2015 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• a•• F•••• A•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- C••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- L••••• F•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- H••••••• C•••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- C•••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- E•• C•••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Jul 11, 2013F• G••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F• G••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…