Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• E••••• P•••••••
Oil and Gas
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-07-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 5, 2022 to Jul 3, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $192Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $192Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-07-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $192M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 16400 DALLAS PARKWAY, SUITE 305, Dallas, TX, 75248
- Business phone
- 801-787-8615
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• H•••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $92.7M filed Jul 5, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••• D• R••••• 2•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $24.3M filed Jul 5, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••• D• R••••• 2••• Q•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $20.1M filed Jul 5, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R•• A••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• A••••••• · Member, Ceo · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• J• K•••• · Member, Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• J• K•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• B••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• R••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• S••••• · Senior Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 322548 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jul 5, 2022A••• E••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
A••• E••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…