DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E••••• R••••••• I••••••••• L••
E••••• R••••••• I••••••••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 132 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 132 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 16, 2012 to Jul 18, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $50,092sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 1%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-18, latest gav Real Estate Fund $1.4B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 73, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 131, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 20
- Headquarters
- Cambridge, MA
- Office address
- 1280 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, STE 4, Cambridge, MA, 02138
- Business phone
- 617-876-4800
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $50,092 as of Jan 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
9 current, 4 former
Managing partner (5)
- E••••• D••••••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D•••••• F•••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• R•••••• S••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• C••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• J• P••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (3)
- J•••• E••• B••••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• S•••• T••••••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• J• Z••••••••• · Member · since Mar 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- C•••••• T•••••••• H•••••• · Principal, Chief Compliance Officer / Assistant General Counsel · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• M•••••• Q•••• · Managing Member · Feb 1, 2020 to Oct 27, 2022 Inference
- B••• Z••••••••• · Managing Member · Feb 1, 2020 to Jan 26, 2024 Inference
- D•••••• F••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- R••••• P••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2013 to Jul 7, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Feb 16, 2012E••••• R••••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
E••••• R••••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…