The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• F•••••••• P••••••• L••
Private credit manager, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $2.3B
- PE funds
- 18
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2020
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 18
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-01-06, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 23
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• D•••• C••••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $90.7M as of Mar 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• D•••• C••••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $76.9M as of Mar 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• D••• O••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $425,635 as of Mar 27, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• C•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $208,857 as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $497M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $407M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $363M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $332M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $111M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $100M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $95.4M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $74.8M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $64.4M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $55.5M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $44.7M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $24.0M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $22.4M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $22.3M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $20.7M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $15.7M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $14.2M filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $0 filed Mar 22, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••• S••••• G••••••••• · Co-Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• B••••••• C••••••••• · Co-Managing Partner · since May 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• Y•••••• H•••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J••• P•••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D•••••• S••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• J•••••• · Partner · Aug 1, 2006 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- F••••••• C•••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2012 to Mar 20, 2018 Inference
- F••••• M••••••• · Partner · Aug 1, 2006 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- D•••• C••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- G•••• D••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- T••••• M••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
A••••• F•••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…