The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••••••••• S•••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· US

Fund of funds, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$133M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$35.5M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. -1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 2 (-1).

    Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-03
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $133M · 2 PE funds · filed Apr 1, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 23, 2022 to Apr 1, 2026
RAUM
$133Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$35.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$53.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$45.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
75%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $35.5M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
  • Other private fund: 1 fund, $17.5M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Apr 1, 2026
Employees
1
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 families, 4 vehicles on record
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••• F•••• P••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$15.2M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
U••••• S••••• G••••• P••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10.0M
as of Apr 3, 2024
no Form DUnknown
K••• E•••• P••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$20.3M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• I•••••••• F••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$17.5M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
Team
1 current, 0 former
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Apr 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 23, 2022
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

S••••••••• S•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.