The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••••• S•••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $133M
- PE fund assets
- $35.5M
- PE funds
- 2
What matters now
- -1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 2 (-1).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $133M · 2 PE funds · filed Apr 1, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 23, 2022 to Apr 1, 2026
- RAUM
- $133Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $35.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $53.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $45.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $35.5M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Other private fund: 1 fund, $17.5M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 1
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C••••••• F•••• P••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$15.2M
- C••••••• F•••• P••••••• L•• Fund of funds · 2023$15.2M
U••••• S••••• G••••• P••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$10.0M
- U••••• S••••• G••••• P••••••• L•• Fund of funds · 2023$10.0M
K••• E•••• P••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle$20.3M
- K••• E•••• P••••••• L•• Fund of funds$20.3M
T•• I•••••••• F••• L•• · 1 vehicle$17.5M
- T•• I•••••••• F••• L•• Fund of funds$17.5M
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• F•••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.2M as of Apr 1, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| U••••• S••••• G••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Apr 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••• E•••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $20.3M as of Apr 1, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• I•••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $17.5M as of Apr 1, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- Managing Member, Cco · since Sep 1, 2005
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- J••• D•••• H•••••••• · Managing Member, Cco · since Sep 1, 2005 Form ADV
S••••••••• S•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.