Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• C•••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 21 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.49bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 21 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 1, 2021 to Oct 18, 2024
- RAUM
- $491Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 18
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $491Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $491Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $491Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 78%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $491M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 21, Venture Capital Fund 6
- Employees
- 7
- Business phone
- 415-234-7318
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.5M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.8M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $119M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $69.8M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $45.3M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $39.5M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $413,806 as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $144,355 as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $10.4M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.2M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E••••• P•••••• T••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.1M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E••••• M••••••• T••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.5M as of Oct 4, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E••••• T••••••••• F••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $787,482 as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• C••••••• F•••••••• T••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $607,693 as of Jun 29, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E••••• A•••• S•••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $67,698 as of Jun 29, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A•••••••• I•••••• F•••••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• D•••••• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- K••••• L• K••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2022 to Oct 18, 2024 Inference
- Jul 14, 2026E••••• C•••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 18 (2024 extract) -> 21 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 1, 2021E••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…