The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Lake Oswego, OR.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $300M
- PE fund assets
- $234M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 14
- RAUM $300M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 13, 2015
- RAUM
- $300Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $234Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $234Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 85%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2015-07-13, latest gav Other Private Fund 0, Private Equity Fund $234M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 51
- Headquarters
- Lake Oswego, OR
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 13, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $145M as of Jul 13, 2015 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••••• W••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $21.1M as of Jul 13, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• I••••• P••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $37.9M as of Jul 13, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• E•• F••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $21.0M as of Jul 13, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C••••••••• F••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.2M as of Sep 11, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• H••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $9.1M as of Jul 13, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.1M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.0M as of Sep 11, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• I••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.0M as of Sep 11, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• H••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $852,342 as of Sep 11, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• I•••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Sep 11, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
- R••••• J••••• J•••••• · President & Ceo · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• N• M••••••••• · M••••••••• O• A••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• J••• R•• · Managing Principal · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A••••• O••••• · Executive Vice President · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• K• R••• · Executive Vice President · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• J•• F••••• · Managing Principal And Executive Vice President · since Jun 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• S• C•••• · Assistant Secretary · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• S•••• G••••• · Executive Vp/Chief Operations Officer/Cfo · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• R•••••• H••••• · Secretary · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• L• B••••• · Assistant Secretary · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- O••• J•••• · M••••• O• A••••••• M••••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 13, 2015 Inference
- B•••• M•••••• B•••• · Senior Vice President, Business Operations · Jan 1, 2014 to May 27, 2014 Inference
- P••••••• J••• B•••• · Chief Accounting Officer · Oct 1, 2011 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
- R•••• S•••• W••• · G•••••• Counsel · Jan 1, 2014 to May 1, 2015 Inference
- S•••• M•••••• H•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
- R• C•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- G••••• K••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- M• C•••••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••••• P••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- M•••••• M••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- J•••• E• R••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- C• B••••••••• I•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- B••••••• B•••••• • R•••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- M••••• C•••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- A••••••• G•••••• L••• I•••••••• C•••••• o• D••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- I••••••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- P•• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- M••• M••• J••••• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
A••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…