DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•• P••••••• G•••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $689M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 3 of 15
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors technology,healthcare,softwareGeography EuropeControl minority
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.69bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 16, 2020 to Jun 15, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $689Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $689Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $689Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $689M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Munich, Germany
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology, healthcare, software
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 2, unknown 12, platform 1
- period
- to 2025-09-10, from 2025-09-10, undated holdings 13, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2025-09-10, first 2025-09-10
- control
- control 2, unknown 13
- companies
- 14
- geography
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2025 add ons 2
- platform add on
- add ons 2, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
14 companies on the graph (2 transactions); 1 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• G••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $689M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
21 current, 2 former
Partner (5)
- I•••• K•••• · Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• Z•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• Z•••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••••••••• K••• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• K••• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- F••••• L••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• E••••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (2)
- C•••••••• M••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• E••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (2)
- J•••• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• S••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- M•••••• F•••• · Senior Vice President Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (9)
- A•••• K•••••• · Sustainability Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S••••• · Team Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• A••••• · Team Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• B••••••••• · Vice President Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• G••••••••• · Vice President Finance & Controlling · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• J•••• · Managing Director Talent & Organizational Performance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• V•••• · Senior Vice President IT & Data · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• J••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Q••••• B••••• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- M••••••••• K••• · Shareholder · Oct 1, 2018 to Feb 3, 2021 Inference
- S•••••••• K••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2017 to Feb 3, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
15 relationships, 1 platforms, 2 add-ons
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | H••••• S•••••• | Sponsor (derived) | e••.com |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | H••••• S•••••• | Sponsor (derived) | e••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- R••• P••••••• ••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 16, 2020••• Locked