The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• A••••••• I•••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $349M
- PE fund assets
- $349M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $349M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 9, 2012 to Mar 11, 2016
- RAUM
- $349Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $349Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $349Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-03-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $349M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• M••••••• B•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $331M as of Mar 11, 2016 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••• M••••••• B• I• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.1M as of Mar 11, 2016 | no Form D | Mature | |
| 5••• S••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.2M as of Mar 11, 2016 | no Form D | Mature |
- J•••• A••••• S•••• · Managing Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• P•••• H••••• · Managing Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• S•••••• · Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• B•••• H••••• · Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• P•••• S••••••• · Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• L•••• S•••••••• · Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• F•••••• F••••• · Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• L•••• S•••••• · Member Of C•••••• Associates Ii Llc · since Dec 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• $40.0M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in C•••••• M••••••• B•••••• P••••••• I• L• $100M sib.wa.gov
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• $100M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in C•••••• M••••••• B•••••• P••••••• I• L• $150M content.copera.org
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactC••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactW••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Feb 9, 2012••• Locked
C•••••• A••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…