The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••••••• C•••••• L•

Hybrid managerClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· Brooklyn, NY

Hybrid manager, based in Brooklyn, NY.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 22 Apr 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Feb 8, 2024Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 14, 2023 to Feb 8, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
0%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 1 fund
Form ADV filed Feb 8, 2024
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Brooklyn, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$0
as of Feb 8, 2024
$10.0MUnknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Jun 14, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.