The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•• A•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $16.5M
- PE funds
- 5
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)5 PE funds · filed Feb 13, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 4, 2012 to Feb 13, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $24.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $16.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 5 funds, $16.5M reported gross assets
- Real estate fund: 1 fund, $7.6M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
G•••••• H••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$5.6M
- G•••••• H••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• Fund of funds · 2015$5.6M
S••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$7.4M
- S••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• Fund of funds$7.4M
S••••• L• · 1 vehicle$3.4M
- S••••• L• Fund of funds$3.4M
S••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L••••• · 1 vehicle$42,379
- S••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L••••• Fund of funds$42,379
G•••••• H••• P••••••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle$0
- G•••••• H••• P••••••• I••• L• Fund of funds$0
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• H••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $5.6M as of Feb 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.4M as of Feb 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.4M as of Feb 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $42,379 as of Feb 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G•••••• H••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Feb 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2012
- Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2012
- Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2012
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••• R•••••• W••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2012 Form ADV
- J•••• M•••••• F••••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2012 Form ADV
- J•••• P•••••• B•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2012 Form ADV
G•• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.