Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••• F••••• W•••••
Welcome! M••••••• F••••• W••••• is now Cresset Family Office. You have been redirected to the Cresset website.
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 22 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-08-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 22 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Aug 30, 2022
- RAUM
- $5.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $36.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $793Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 18%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-08-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $286M, Other Private Fund $471M, Private Equity Fund $36.2M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 16, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 41
- Headquarters
- Minnetonka, MN
- Office address
- 701 CARLSON PARKWAY, SUITE 1400, Minnetonka, MN, 55305
- Business phone
- 952-835-2577
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We take it off of their shoulders and we partner with them and help them get that done.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• F•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $24.3M filed Aug 5, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2021 | $11.3M filed Aug 5, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••• O••••••••• F••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.4M filed Aug 5, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••• O••••••••• F••• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2021 | $449,800 filed Aug 5, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••••• J••••• M•••••• · Chairman & Ceo; Member, Class B · since Jun 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• K•••••• C••• · President, Coo & Treasurer; Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• C•••••••• N•••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• P•••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J••• L•••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• J••••• L••••••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M•••••• R•••••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• P••• S••••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• Q•••••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• R••• R•••• · Cio; Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• S•••••• S•••••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• J•••••• S••••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• H•••• H•••••••• · Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• A••• O•••• · Cco; Member, Class B · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• S•••• J•••••• · President, General Partner & Coo · May 1, 2012 to Nov 20, 2012 Inference
- K•••• B•••••• · Member, Class 3 · Nov 1, 2016 to Jan 21, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• D•••• B••••• · Member, Class A · Nov 1, 2016 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- R••••• J••• W••••••••• · General Partner · Aug 1, 2005 to Jan 4, 2013 Inference
- R••••• R•• T• S•••••• · Member, Class 2 · Nov 1, 2016 to Jan 21, 2020 Inference
- J•••••• H••••••••• · Cfo; Cco; Member, Class B · May 1, 2012 to Jun 5, 2017 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 109141 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 28, 2012M••••••• F••••• W••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••••• F••••• W••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…