The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•••••••

C•••••••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketDallas, TXc•••••••.capitalSEC exempt reporting adviser

C••••••• is a private equity firm focused on mid cap control buyouts in North America. Headquartered in Dallas, it is female- founded and led by Tiffany Hagge (founder) and Lydie Hudson (co-founder).

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    H•••••, C••••••• is a next generation private equity firm specializing in mid-cap control buyout investments in the services, industrial, and select consumer sectors across North America.
    c•••••••.capital
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)
    R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
May 9, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$121Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$121Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$49.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $121M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Dallas, TX
Office address
PARKLAND HALL, OLD PARKLAND, 3889 MAPLE AVE, SUITE 225, Dallas, TX, 75219
Business phone
469-607-0253
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
industrials, financial services, technology, consumer, media telecom, healthcare, education, building products, hospitality leisure, manufacturing, energy
Geography
Canada, Global, United States, North America
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$50.0M to $100M
Control
control,majority
Thesis
“In the world of AI and potential disintermediation, the companies that we invest in are the lifeblood of the American economy,” Hagge said.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••• C•••• C•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$38.0M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$11.2M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
C••••••• F••• I• L•Private Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$71.8M
filed Mar 29, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
3 current, 1 former
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    C•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. May 9, 2023
    C••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

C••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…