The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.6B
- PE fund assets
- $29.7M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.6B · 1 PE funds · filed Aug 6, 2018ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 4, 2012 to Aug 6, 2018
- RAUM
- $2.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $29.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 3 funds, $2.6B reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $29.7M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•• I••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$29.7M
- T•• I••••• F•••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$29.7M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• I••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 Form D first sale | $29.7M as of Aug 6, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2012
- President & Chief Strategy Officer · since Jun 1, 2018
- Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2012
- General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2015
- Co-Cio · since Jan 1, 2018
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J•••• H•••• K••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2012 Form ADV
- R••• E•••••• B••••• · President & Chief Strategy Officer · since Jun 1, 2018 Form ADV
- B•••• A••••• K•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2012 Form ADV
- N•••• R•••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2015 Form ADV
- S••••• V• M••••• · Co-Cio · since Jan 1, 2018 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A•• L••• Z••••• · President And Chief Operating Officer · Sep 1, 2012 to Jun 13, 2018 Inference
T••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.