Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
O••• is an end-to-end solution for wealth managers to build, fundraise for, and manage private markets programs. Craft investment plans and build custom funds.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-06
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 19, 2022 to Dec 6, 2024
- RAUM
- $216Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $139Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $216Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $139Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 64%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-06, latest gav Real Estate Fund $9.4M, Other Private Fund $16.5M, Private Equity Fund $139M, Venture Capital Fund $38.1M, Securitized Asset Fund $13.0M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 9, Venture Capital Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 9, Venture Capital Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 31 W 27TH STREET, 4TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10001
- Business phone
- 212-658-0382
- Sectors
- technology, financial services, infrastructure, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• O••••••••• F••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $29.3M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••• P•••••• A••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.6M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• G••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $22.0M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• D••••••• A••••• F•••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $16.5M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• P•••••• M•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $15.7M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• A••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• H••• V• L•• ADV: Securitized Asset Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.0M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•• T••••• C•••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.9M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•• V•••• P••••••• V•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.4M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•• T•• I•• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• S•• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.8M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•• H• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M•••••• D•••• M••••• · President · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• I•••• R••••• · Head Of Legal Of O••• Investments Inc. · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• H•••••••• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• •••• J••••••• · Executive Vice President And General Counsel · Mar 1, 2021 to Dec 6, 2024 Inference
- P•••• P• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2022 to Jun 21, 2022 Inference
- Jul 31, 2026O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 21 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 19, 2022O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…