The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••• T••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.8B
- PE fund assets
- $4.0B
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- 29 of 31
- Deals, last 12 months
- 2
- Equity cheque $75.0M to $350MRevenue $15.0M to $75.0MSectors softwareControl majority
- Last 12 months 2Most recent 3 months ago
- Graphs 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 26, 2013 to Mar 19, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 32
- Headquarters
- Boulder, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- software
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $15.0M to $75.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $75.0M to $350M
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 31
- period
- to 2026-06-16, from 2026-01-29, undated holdings 27, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-06-16, first 2026-01-29
- control
- unknown 31
- companies
- 28
- geography
- investments
- 31
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2026 other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 4, share 0.143, value software, examples Harver, Procede Software, Collegenet, Ascend Analytics
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.071, value vertical software, examples Harver, Procede Software, count 2, share 0.071, value software, examples Collegenet, Ascend Analytics
28 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in software (4); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• J• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $45.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• H• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $9.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• F• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $55.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•• G• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $33.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•• D• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $14.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| R•• C• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $27.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R•• B• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $44.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $556M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•• a• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $59.2M as of May 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• T• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of May 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••••• T••••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $162M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $313M filed Mar 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• L• H••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $113M filed Mar 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••••• F••• I• R••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $99.1M filed Mar 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• K• H••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $24.1M filed Mar 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• C• H••••••• R••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $7.3M filed Mar 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A•••• J•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, W••• T•••• S•••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••• · Chief Executive Officer, E••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• T••• · Chief Executive Officer, U•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S•••• G••••• · Senior Advisor, Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• B•••• · Chief Executive Officer, CollegeNET · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• R••• · Chief Executive Officer, N••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• L•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Aline · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W•••• · Chief Executive Officer, A••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• W•••••• · Partner, Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• H•••• · Partner, Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• S•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, ABOUT · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• A••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, T••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• K•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, P•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, B••••• R••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• T•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, A••••• A•••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• D••••• · Chief Executive Officer, E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• C•••• · Chief Executive Officer, V•••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• B•••• · Chief Executive Officer, H••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• C••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, C••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C•••••••• · Partner, Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• K•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••• K•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• L••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• S••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• W•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• A•••• · Office and Events Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C•••••• H•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• F••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• C••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• F•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• F•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- E••• H••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•• R••••••• · Principal, T••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• E•••••••• · Principal, T••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• C••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• H••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• D•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• A•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• T•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• Y••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• X•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• P••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• M••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• P••••••••• · Vice President, T••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• M••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• J•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• D••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• L• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• A••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• I•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• N•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• S••••• · Analyst, T••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• Z••••• · Senior Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• A•••• · Principal, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• I••••••••• · Associate, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• K••••••• · Head of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G•••••• · Chief T••••••••• Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• L••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• W•••••• · Vice President, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• G••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M•••••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• H•••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 16, 2026 | Growth investment | C••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Growth investment | P•••••• S••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Sep 11, 2018 | Exit to a strategic buyer | P•••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | farolam.com |
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- C•• S••••••••• L• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- M••••• • C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 16, 2026
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in R•••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• $100M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in R•••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• $100M calstrs.com
- Jun 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 10, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 14, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 19, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 4, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 29, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 29, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 14, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 7, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 4, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 16, 2025••• Locked
- May 7, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 5, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 4, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 25, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 10, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2025••• Locked
- Nov 18, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 9, 2024••• Locked
- May 3, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 19, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 21, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 15, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 18, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 6, 2023••• Locked
- Oct 19, 2023••• Locked
- Jul 13, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 23, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 16, 2022••• Locked
- Aug 11, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 28, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 21, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 7, 2021••• Locked
- Nov 17, 2021••• Locked
- Sep 8, 2021••• Locked
- Jul 28, 2021••• Locked
- May 5, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 9, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 24, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 17, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 12, 2021••• Locked
- Dec 1, 2020••• Locked
- Nov 17, 2020••• Locked
- Nov 17, 2020••• Locked
- Oct 26, 2020••• Locked
- Oct 26, 2020••• Locked
- Sep 22, 2020••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2020••• Locked
- May 14, 2020••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2020••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2019••• Locked
- Sep 25, 2019••• Locked
R•••••• T••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…