DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S•••••• P••••••• L••
S•••••• P••••••• L••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedLondons••••••.com
Great companies run on customer love. Our goal is to help them run faster. We invest in enduring tech businesses the world depends on.
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
22 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Teams with a clear sense of purpose and the ambition to define their markets are at the heart of every company we back.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 22
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 22, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 22
- companies
- 22
- geography
- investments
- 22
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.136, value software, examples Bokadirekt, Checkout, Booksy, count 1, share 0.045, value business services, examples Modularfinance, count 1, share 0.045, value financial services, examples Revolut
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.136, value software, examples Bokadirekt, Checkout, Booksy, count 1, share 0.045, value advertising marketing, examples Modularfinance, count 1, share 0.045, value financial services, examples Revolut
22 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (3); no dated observations
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
21 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- H••••• P•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (7)
- C•••• J••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• H•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• E••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W•••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• D••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• D•••• V•••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (2)
- P••••• S••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• S••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (3)
- C••••••• G•••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• S•••••• · Investor Relations Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• S•••• · Investor Relations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- A••• P••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• C••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• M•••••• · Finance Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••••• G•••• · Fund Finance Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (3)
- P•••• J•••••••• · Portfolio Tech Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• B••••••• · Portfolio Tech Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•••• D••••• · Portfolio Tech Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
22 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
16 most recent
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: a time to die, and a time to love
- Sep 17, 2026V••••• completes secondary share transaction at €8bn
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: the era of purpose
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: the long arc of growth
- Sep 17, 2026Fast-growing V••••• explores share sale at €8bn valuation
- Sep 17, 2026C••••••• sets $12 billion buyback valuation and plans 300 hires
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••••.com looks to return to profit as it hires hundreds
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: a serenity prayer
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• invests in Modular Finance
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: we the living
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: curing Cain
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• expands its investment in T•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• invests in Back Market
- Sep 17, 2026S•••••• invests in V•••••’s Series F funding round
- Sep 17, 2026H••••• completes IPO on Nasdaq Stockholm
- Jul 3, 2025S•••••• P••••••• L•• reports 17 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract