Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• P•••••••• L•••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 26, 2019
- RAUM
- $528Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $85.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $176Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-03-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $90.8M, Private Equity Fund $85.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 450 PARK AVENUE, 12TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-754-1610
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••• P••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $85.0M as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B••••••• M•••••• C••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• H• F••• · Member · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• H••••• S••••• · Member · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••••• L•• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• M••••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 26, 2019 Inference
- O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- F•••••• P••••••• U•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 138686 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 28, 2012L••••• P•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…