The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

O•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYo•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$7.9B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$6.1B
Form ADV
PE funds
16
Form ADV
Investments held
3 of 22
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $6.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-15
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-1)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    o•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 35 of 35 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 14 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to May 12, 2026
RAUM
$7.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
16
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$6.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$7.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$6.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $6.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 14, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 35
Employees
45
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
22 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, business services, industrials
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
from $20.0M
Enterprise value
$100M to $1.0B
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 1, unknown 19, platform 2
period
to 2026-07-14, from 2024-11-22, undated holdings 20, dated observations 4
window
last 2026-07-14, first 2024-11-22
control
control 2, unknown 20
companies
22
geography
count 1, share 0.045, value WA
investments
22
seller kinds
family 1
transactions
2
cadence by year
2024 add ons 1, 2026 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 1, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
5
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 4, share 0.182, value industrial manufacturing, examples Personal Protective Equipment Business, Protective Industrial Products, Inc., Applied Technical Services, NSI Industries, LLC, count 1, share 0.045, value business services, examples TransPak Inc.
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 2, share 0.091, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Personal Protective Equipment Business, Protective Industrial Products, Inc., count 1, share 0.045, value engineering services, examples TransPak Inc., count 1, share 0.045, value electronics manufacturing, examples Applied Technical Services, count 1, share 0.045, value electrical equipment, examples NSI Industries, LLC

22 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (4); 2 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2026

Funds
35 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
O•••••• M•••• C•••••••• B••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$24.8M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••••• J•••••• C•••••••• B••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$30.3M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••••• P••••• C•••••••• F•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$16.3M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.8B
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5B
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• ••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$68.6M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••••• C••••••••• I••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6B
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• ••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$30.9M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B•••••• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$4.8M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
E•• I••••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$320,161
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
E•• I••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$76,705
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
E•• I••••••••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$25,013
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
C•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$741
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DHarvest
I••••••••• P•••• S••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$457
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$150
as of Feb 13, 2020
no Form DWound down
S•••••••• P••••••••• C••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2013
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
O•• C••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2013
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Sep 17, 2015
no Form DWound down
T•• C•••• I••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Sep 17, 2015
no Form DWound down
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$65.2M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.2M
as of Aug 20, 2013
no Form DWound down
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.7M
as of Mar 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
O•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.7M
as of Apr 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$382,324
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
O•••••• C••••••••• S•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$351,715
as of Apr 20, 2021
no Form DWound down
P•••••••• C••••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$285,482
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••••• C••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$152,929
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••••• C••••••••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$73,284
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
P•••••••• C••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$42,836
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
R• C••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of Mar 31, 2016
no Form DWound down
B•• D••••••• C••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of Jan 15, 2013
no Form DWound down
B•• D••••••• C••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of Jan 15, 2013
no Form DWound down
R• C••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of Mar 31, 2016
no Form DWound down
O•• C••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of Sep 17, 2015
no Form DWound down
T•• C•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Sep 17, 2015
no Form DWound down
Team
22 current, 3 former
Principal (10)
Investor relations (1)
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
22 relationships, 2 platforms, 1 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
T••••••• I•••PlatformactiveJul 14, 2026
transaction announcement
2 monthsC•••• P••••• S•••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
P••••••• P••••••••• E•••••••• B•••••••Add-onactiveNov 22, 2024
transaction announcement
1.8 yearsC•••• P••••• S•••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
4••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• C••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• T•••••••• S•••••••Role unknownexited
exited Jul 2, 2025
unknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••• S•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••• G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••• C••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••••• T••• S••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••• c••• s••••••••• G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••• c••• s•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••• c••• s•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••• E••••••• M•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••• P•••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N•• I••••••••• L••Role unknownexited
exited Nov 18, 2024
unknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
P••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• I•••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
4 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Financial advisers (3)
  • J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2026
  • A••••• C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2026
  • B•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2026
Legal advisers (1)
  • L••••• • W•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2026
LP commitments
4 disclosed
Events
11 most recent
  1. Jul 14, 2026
  2. Jul 14, 2026
  3. May 12, 2026
  4. Jan 12, 2026
  5. Jul 2, 2025
  6. Jul 2, 2025
  7. Jan 6, 2025
  8. Nov 22, 2024
  9. Nov 18, 2024
  10. Nov 18, 2024
  11. Feb 14, 2012
Across the graphs

O•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…