The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••••••
••• Locked
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)3 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 7, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 12, 2018 to Mar 7, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $257Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 3 funds, $257M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Cheung Sha Wan, Kln, Hong Kong
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S••••••• C•••• P••••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$176M
- S••••••• C•••• P••••••• I•• L••• Fund of funds$176M
S••••••• C•••• P••••••• V• L••• · 1 vehicle$80.6M
- S••••••• C•••• P••••••• V• L••• Fund of funds$80.6M
S••••••• I• S••• L••• · 1 vehicle$73.0M
- S••••••• I• S••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$73.0M
S•• A•• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$0
- S•• A•• I•• L••• Feeder or parallel$0
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• C•••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $176M as of Mar 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• C•••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $80.6M as of Mar 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• I• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $73.0M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• A•• I•• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Mar 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Director · since Dec 1, 2014
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- P•••• M•••• B••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2014 Form ADV
S••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.