Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U••••••••• ••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 30, 2020 to Oct 23, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Jersey City, NJ
- Office address
- HARBORSIDE FINANCIAL CENTER PLAZA 10,, SUITE 203, Jersey City, NJ, 07311
- Business phone
- +1 201-714-2400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U••••••••• S•••••••• V• S••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $529M as of Oct 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••••••• D••••• I• S•• S•••• R••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $477M as of Oct 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B•••••• J••• S•••••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• E••••••• T••••• · D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• C•••••• M•••• A••• · D•••••or · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y•••••• S•••••• · D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• F•••••• M••••• · Board Member · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• A•• M•••• · Board Member · since Nov 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• C•••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• B••••••• · Board Member · Nov 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- D•••••• K••••• · Board Member · Nov 1, 2020 to Oct 26, 2022 Inference
- Q••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2020 to Oct 26, 2022 Inference
- J•••• E•••••• A••••• H•••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- P•••••• N•• F•••• · D•••••or · Jul 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- Jun 9, 2026U••••••••• ••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 30, 2020U••••••••• ••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
U••••••••• ••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…