The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Chicago, IL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $280B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $280B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 22, 2011 to Mar 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $280Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.5B, Other Private Fund $652M, Securitized Asset Fund $4.3B, latest counts Hedge Fund 12, Other Private Fund 5, Securitized Asset Fund 13, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 12, Liquidity Fund 1, Other Private Fund 7, Securitized Asset Fund 14
- Employees
- 397
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••• C•• I••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $331M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- W•••••• T• H•••••• · President · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• M••••••• S•••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• A•• M•••• · Executive Vice President · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• E••••• S•••••• · Controller · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• J••• C•••• · Managing Director, Head Of Legal · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• M••••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• S•••••• S••••••• · Chairman · Dec 1, 2010 to Jun 23, 2016 Inference
- F•••• M•••••• v•• E•••• · Head Of N••••• Solutions · Aug 1, 2018 to Mar 25, 2020 Inference
- A••••• P••• W•••••• · Controller · Mar 1, 2017 to Jan 15, 2021 Inference
- C•••••• R• M•••••• · Chief Operating Officer And General Counsel · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 21, 2018 Inference
- D•••• S• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Jan 8, 2021 Inference
- M••• E•••••••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2010 to Apr 5, 2013 Inference
- S••••• a• H••••••• · Controller · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 20, 2017 Inference
- Nov 22, 2011••• Locked
N••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…