Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• F•••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 23, 2012 to Mar 31, 2021
- RAUM
- $50.9Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $50.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $50.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $50.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 14
- Employees
- 37
- Headquarters
- Washington, DC
- Office address
- 1133 CONNECTICUT AVE NW, SUITE 700, Washington, DC, 20036
- Business phone
- 202-454-1100
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• P•••• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $697,151 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 13, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $44.8M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $6.1M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.0M as of Nov 13, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• R••••••• P••••••• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $793,679 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $281,629 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• A•••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $218,180 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $198,638 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $143,649 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34,057 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Nov 13, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Nov 13, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B•••••• A•••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• J••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• G•••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• R••• B•••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• B••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• W•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• Y•••• B•••••••• · Coo, Gc, Cco · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• E•••• J•••••• · Cfo · Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- K•••• A•••• L•••• · Cfo · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• $4.7M lacers.org
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 158186 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 23, 2012A••• F•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••• F•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…