DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•
InfrastructureClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Greenwich, CTl•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $6.2B
- PE fund assets
- $5.2B
- PE funds
- 21
- Investments held
- 12 of 71
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $50.0M to $200MSectors energy,infrastructure
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 8 months agoPlatform deals 10
- Graphs 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 17 of 18 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-09
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 17 of 18 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 7, 2022 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $6.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 21
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-09, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 27, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 27
- Employees
- 30
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
71 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- energy, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $50.0M to $200M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 1, unknown 59, platform 11
- period
- to 2026-01-07, from 2014-06-16, undated holdings 60, dated observations 22
- window
- last 2026-01-07, first 2014-06-16
- control
- control 11, unknown 60
- companies
- 71
- geography
- investments
- 71
- seller kinds
- unknown 3
- transactions
- 11
- cadence by year
- 2014 add ons 1, platforms 1, 2016 platforms 1, 2019 platforms 2, 2020 platforms 1, 2021 platforms 2, 2024 platforms 1, 2025 platforms 1, 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 11, add ons per platform 0.09
- sector known for
- 20
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 15, share 0.211, value energy, examples Allium Renewable Energy, Lavaca Midstream, Quail Run Energy Center, NeuVentus, count 2, share 0.028, value agriculture, examples BerQ RNG, Northwest Ohio, count 2, share 0.028, value industrial manufacturing, examples Greenleaf I & II, Gulf Coast Ammonia, count 1, share 0.014, value financial services, examples Horse Creek and Electra
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id ebb8b1b3-01ce-49b7-aa1a-96de7c5123ed
- subsector distribution
- count 15, share 0.211, value energy, examples Allium Renewable Energy, Lavaca Midstream, Quail Run Energy Center, NeuVentus, count 2, share 0.028, value agriculture, examples BerQ RNG, Northwest Ohio, count 1, share 0.014, value food manufacturing, examples Greenleaf I & II, count 1, share 0.014, value financial services, examples Horse Creek and Electra, count 1, share 0.014, value chemical manufacturing, examples Gulf Coast Ammonia
71 companies on the graph (11 transactions); most in energy (15); 11 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2014 to 2026
Funds
27 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• I••••••••• F••• I• U••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• U•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• U•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $848M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• I•••••••• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $828M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• U••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $790M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• U••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $357M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• U••• A•• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $326M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• G•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $212M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• G•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $169M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••• C•••••••• H••••••• 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• 3• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $93.1M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• C•••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $92.5M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• I• C•••••••• F•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $88.6M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $78.0M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• I• C•••••••• K• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.7M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.1M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• I••••••••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.0M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••••• C•••••••• H••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.1M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• U••• I••••••••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• C•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $105,000 as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• I••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $98,000 as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $79,438 as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• C•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $59,000 as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10,000 as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• I•• C•••••••• K• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
22 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- H••••••• S••••• · Chairman and Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••••• S••••• · Chairman and CEO · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- H••••••• S••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Owner · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (7)
- A••• D•••••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••• D•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• A•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• D•••••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J•••••• D•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• P••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (2)
- A••• G••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• O••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (4)
- A•••••• K•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• T••••••• · Vice President, Treasurer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• G•• C•• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- A•••••• S••••••• · Managing Director and Head of I••••••• Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- D•••• J• A•••• · Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• J• A•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• H••••••• · Vice President, Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• S• L••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• S• L••• · Managing Director, General Counsel, and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
71 relationships, 11 platforms, 1 add-ons
Transactions
11 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 7, 2026 | Platform acquisition | C•••••••• L••• I••••• E••••• C••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Platform acquisition | C•••••••• L••• I••••• E••••• C••••• F••• C•••••••• E••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Jun 6, 2024 | Platform acquisition | P•• U•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Sep 7, 2021 | Platform acquisition | B••• R•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Jun 30, 2021 | Platform acquisition | C••••••••• R•••••••• P•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Aug 1, 2020 | Platform acquisition | G••• C•••• A•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Dec 9, 2019 | Platform acquisition | L••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Nov 8, 2019 | Platform acquisition | L••••• G•• G•••••••• S••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Jul 29, 2016 | Platform acquisition | M••••• H••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Sep 29, 2014 | Platform acquisition | Q•••• R•• E••••• C••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Jun 16, 2014 | Add-on acquisition | S••••••• E••••••• 2• | Sponsor (derived) | l•••••••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
9 relationships
Financial advisers (2)
- B••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 29, 2016
- L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 10, 2025
Legal advisers (7)
- K••• • S••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 10, 2025
- D••• • C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 8, 2019
- M•••••• • F••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2021
- H•••• L•••••• U• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 1, 2020
- V••••• • E••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 8, 2019
- P••• H•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 10, 2025
- S••••• • K••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
60 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 10, 2025
- Sep 10, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 5, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 6, 2024••• LockedPlatform investmentFactP•• U••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Jun 6, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 12, 2024••• Locked
- Jun 12, 2023••• Locked
- Nov 7, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 16, 2021••• Locked
- Sep 7, 2021••• LockedPlatform investmentFactB••• R••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Sep 7, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 4, 2021••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2020••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2020••• Locked
- Jul 31, 2020••• Locked
- Jul 7, 2020••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2020••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2020••• Locked
- Dec 9, 2019••• LockedPlatform investmentFactL•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Dec 9, 2019••• Locked
- Nov 8, 2019••• Locked
- Nov 8, 2019••• Locked
- Jul 10, 2019••• Locked
- Apr 11, 2019••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2019••• Locked
- Dec 14, 2018••• Locked
- Oct 26, 2018••• Locked
- Sep 24, 2018••• Locked
- Sep 22, 2018••• Locked
- Aug 18, 2018••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2018••• Locked
- Nov 8, 2017••• Locked
- Nov 2, 2017••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2017••• Locked
- Aug 23, 2017••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2016••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2016••• Locked
- Jul 21, 2016••• Locked
- Jun 3, 2016••• Locked
- Apr 26, 2016••• Locked
- May 7, 2015••• Locked
- Feb 9, 2015••• Locked
- Dec 5, 2014••• Locked
- Oct 21, 2014••• Locked
- Sep 29, 2014••• Locked
- Sep 29, 2014••• Locked
- Jun 16, 2014••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2014••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2014••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2014••• Locked
- Sep 9, 2013••• Locked
- Aug 12, 2013••• Locked
- Jun 28, 2013••• Locked
- Feb 15, 2013••• Locked
- May 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
L•••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…