Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• G•••• •••• I•••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.62bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 2 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 23, 2012 to May 24, 2024
- RAUM
- $23Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 29%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-24, latest gav Real Estate Fund $93.2M, Other Private Fund $628M, Private Equity Fund $2.6B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 443
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1114 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, 37TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10036
- Business phone
- 212-908-2600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• G•••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• G•••• P•••••• E••••• I• •••• • C•••• a• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• G•••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•• | Buyout fund | 2009 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $16B | Fundraising |
| P••••••• G•••• P•••••• E••••• F••••• F••• •••• A• L••• | Buyout fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| P••••••• G•••• L••••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| P••••••• G•••• N•••••• S••••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| P••••••• G•••• E••••••• D••••• L•••••• S••••••• D••••••• L•••••• ••••• L••• | Credit fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
- A••• L••••• · D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• H•••• D•••••• · D•••••or, Chairman · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• L•••••• · D•••••or · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• M••••• C•••••• · D•••••or · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• J••••• S•••• · D•••••or, Secretary · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• D•••••• N••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
19 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• D•••• H••••• · D•••••or, President · Jan 1, 2006 to Jan 29, 2014 Inference
- A•••• K••••• A•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- J••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to Oct 5, 2012 Inference
- O••••• J•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2014 to Jun 1, 2022 Inference
- A••• H•••••• · D•••••or · May 1, 2018 to Aug 26, 2019 Inference
- A•••••• R••• B•••••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2015 to Jul 25, 2017 Inference
- A•••••• S••••• · D•••••or, Secretary · May 1, 2018 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- B••••• A•••••• L••••••• · D•••••or, Secretary · Jan 1, 2006 to Oct 22, 2014 Inference
- D•••• M• L••••• · D•••••or · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- J••• S••••••• · D•••••or · Aug 1, 2014 to May 27, 2018 Inference
- J••••• M•••••• R••••• · D•••••or Of Relying Adviser · Aug 1, 2017 to Nov 3, 2017 Inference
- K••••• I••• · D•••••or Of Relying Adviser · Mar 1, 2016 to Nov 3, 2017 Inference
- L•••• d• J••••• · D•••••or Of Relying Adviser · Mar 1, 2015 to Aug 3, 2017 Inference
- P••••• A••••••••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2010 to May 27, 2018 Inference
- S••••••• L• M••••••• · D•••••or Of Relying Adviser · Jul 1, 2017 to Nov 3, 2017 Inference
- S•••• D•••• H••••• · D•••••or, Secretary · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- S••••• R••••• · D•••••or Of Relying Adviser · Mar 1, 2016 to Nov 3, 2017 Inference
- T••• B••••• · D•••••or · May 1, 2018 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- W••••••• S•••• E•••• · D•••••or, Secretary · Jan 1, 2014 to May 27, 2018 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2025 | Platform acquisition | L••• G•••• | Lender (confirmed) | preceramedical.com |
- F••••••• F••• S•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 4, 2026
- Mar 23, 2012P••••••• G•••• •••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••••• G•••• •••• I••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…