Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Y•••••••••
Willow Wealth is an alternative investment platform focused on generating income streams for investors. Get exclusive access to private market investments.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 147 of 220 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 33 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-06
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 147 of 220 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 33 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2016 to Nov 6, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 31
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $262Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $698Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $262Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 67%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-06, latest gav Real Estate Fund $110M, Other Private Fund $326M, Private Equity Fund $262M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 12, Other Private Fund 53, Private Equity Fund 31, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 19, Other Private Fund 54, Private Equity Fund 147
- Employees
- 143
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 300 PARK AVENUE, 15TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 844-943-5378
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Any investment information contained herein has been secured from sources that Willow Wealth believes are reliable, but we make no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of such information and accept no liability therefore.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y• S• S••••••••• N•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $109M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• B•• L• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $21.7M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• C•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.8M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• L• C•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.5M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• L• C•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.3M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• P• D••••• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• L• P• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• L• C•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S•••• I•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S•••• D•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• N•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $181M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• O• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• D•••• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• C• L• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• C••• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $8.9M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• V• G• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.0M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• V• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• L• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• B• C•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• V• W••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• B• C•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S•• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• E••• P•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.8M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• B• C•• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• V• G• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• C••• T••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• F•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• S• C••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• X•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $994,300 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• C••• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $971,734 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• M•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $895,600 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• S• H• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $753,734 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• F•• V• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $567,531 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• X•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $539,069 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $514,879 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• X••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $380,785 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S•••• D•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• V••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S•••• D•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S•••• D•• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• L• Q•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $21.6M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• V• T••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $20.8M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• D•••• T•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.4M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• P•• Q•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $15.7M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• A•• Q•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• L• Q•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• L• Q•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.9M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• B•• L• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• V•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $879,387 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Y• S• F•• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $845,904 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• X• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $749,195 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• V• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $709,375 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• N•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $606,193 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• N•• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $502,602 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• E•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $418,620 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• F• L• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $386,213 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• X• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $180,473 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• F•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $14,977 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• V••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $14,762 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $12,500 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1,718 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• F•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $953 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• V• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $700 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• S•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $252 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• C••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• N•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• V• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• N•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• V• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• V•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• C••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• T••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• L•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S• D•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• D•• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• R•• V• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• P•• Q•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S• R•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• B• C•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• B• C•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $141 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• M•• R•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S• R•• I• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y••••••••• Q•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• L••••• P•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $18.2M as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• P•• L• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $47,050 as of Jan 30, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• A• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• Q• S•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• L• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• L• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• I••• R•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• C•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• R•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• L• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• L• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• L• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• Q• S•••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• B•• L• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• A• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• I••• R•• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6.2M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• A••• C•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6.1M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.5M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y••• L•••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• C• L•••• V•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.1M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• R••••••• I• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 28, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $542 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• D•• H•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• W•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• B• C••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• Q• S•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• A••• R••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• Q• S•••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• Q• S•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• E•• L•••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $14.3M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••• L•••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• I••• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• A••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••• D••••••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• S••• L•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• V• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y• L• D••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $820,070 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $760,036 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $751,433 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $718,637 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $421,997 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• M••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $302,500 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• A••••••• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $13,484 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• R•••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• A••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••• L•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••• L•••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• A••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• C••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••• C••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• C••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• M••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••• C•••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• A••• R••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• C••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• C• L•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• A••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• S•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• R••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• A••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• C••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• M••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $791,823 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $750,825 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• A••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $417,955 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• A••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $417,955 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $357,050 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $325,651 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• D••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $209,635 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $177,634 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• C••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• S•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• T•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• A••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••• C•••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $990,349 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y••••••••• Q•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 18, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••• C•••••• B• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.2M as of May 6, 2016 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| Y• S••• M•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.6M as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y••••••••• Z•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.6M as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••••• C••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $840,175 as of Sep 29, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••••• C••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $357,625 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••• T•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $284,352 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Y••••••••• Q•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $240,963 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••••• C••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $83,265 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• E• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $47,082 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• K•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10,701 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• 1•• M••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10,439 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y••••••••• E• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• S••••• C••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Y• L• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Nov 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M•••••• W•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• •••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- M••••• M••••• · Chief Executive Officer · May 1, 2015 to Aug 2, 2023 Inference
- D•••••• N• T••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2024 to Jul 26, 2024 Inference
- E••• W• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2022 to Sep 27, 2022 Inference
- F•••••• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2022 to Sep 6, 2023 Inference
- J•••• M•••••• E••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Y••••• I• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2023 to Apr 26, 2024 Inference
- D••••• A•••••••• S•••••• · Shareholder - Common Stock; D•••••or · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- U•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Jun 15, 2026Willow Wealth: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 31 (2024 extract) -> 35 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 28, 2016Y••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Y••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…