The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in Palo Alto, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.9B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 80 of 80
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $2.9B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser SEED_FUND_MANAGER
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (3)
- Sep 15, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser SEED_FUND_MANAGER
- Sep 14, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 80
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 80, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 80
- companies
- 80
- geography
- count 1, share 0.013, value IL, count 1, share 0.013, value CA, count 1, share 0.013, value TX
- investments
- 80
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 13
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 11, share 0.138, value software, examples Genesis Digital Assets, Layer3, Mysten Labs, Jito, count 2, share 0.025, value financial services, examples Kraken, dYdX
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 11, share 0.138, value software, examples Genesis Digital Assets, Layer3, Mysten Labs, Jito, count 2, share 0.025, value financial services, examples Kraken, dYdX
80 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (11); no dated observations
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• E•••••• H••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $392M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• L• • S••••• 2• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $41.4M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• L• • S••••• A•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $13.2M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• L• • S••••• I••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.2M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• L• • S••••• T•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.1M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Jul 29, 2021••• Locked
E••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…