Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••• F•••••••• L••
Unlike a more limited, traditional wealth management firm, we offer a complete solution to our clients’ financial and investment concerns.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-11
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 16, 2012 to Jul 11, 2024
- RAUM
- $421Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Northbrook, IL
- Office address
- 630 DUNDEE ROAD, SUITE 200, Northbrook, IL, 60062
- Business phone
- 847-715-3200
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We specialize in alternative (private direct investments), fixed income, portfolio management, as well as evaluating potential outside investments.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••• P•••••• S•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | $4.3M as of Jul 11, 2024 | $12.0M | Unknown |
- A•••• B•••• I•••••••• · Co-Founder, Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• B•••• I•••••••• · Cio, President · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• L•• N•••• · Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• J••••• R•••••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• S•••• · PARTNER | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• A••••• · PARTNER | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C••• R••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• A••••• · PARTNER | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• F••• · PARTNER | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• J•••••• · PARTNER | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•••• O••••• · ASSOCIATE | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••• O••• G•••••• · Trustee · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• W••••• · OF COUNSEL | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• W••••••• · OF COUNSEL | NEW YORK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• R••••• Z••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• T•••••• · Ceo · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 14, 2016 Inference
- R•••••• L•••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 1996 to Aug 4, 2021 Inference
- Mar 16, 2012I••• F•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I••• F•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…