Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Q•• M••••••••• C•• G•• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-01-11
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jan 11, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $86.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $86.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-01-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $86.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 1415 LOUISIANA STREET, SUITE 2400, Houston, TX, 77002
- Business phone
- 713-751-7500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q•• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $8.8M as of Jan 11, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• I• C••••••••• • T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $53.1M as of Jul 2, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $52.5M as of Jan 11, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• • D••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $21.0M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.3M as of Jan 11, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Q••••••• E••••• P••••••• I• • T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.3M as of Jan 11, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• • T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.2M as of Jan 11, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• T• • D••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.1M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• • F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $989,039 as of Jan 11, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• I• C••••••••• • C••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $707,375 as of Jul 2, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• I• C••••••••• • P•• N••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $34,609 as of Jan 16, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• I• C••••••••• • P•• N•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $34,609 as of Jan 16, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••• E••••• F••• I• C••••••••• • P••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $30,341 as of Jan 16, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
- C••••• J• R•••••••• · Member & Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••••• R• M••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• J•••• R•••••••• · Member & Manager · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• L• E•••• · Member & Senior Partner · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• K••• R•••••••• · Member & Manager · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•• M••••• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Secretary · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• J• C•••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
12 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• R•••••••• R•• · Trustee · Jan 1, 2004 to Jan 16, 2015 Inference
- L••••• T•••••• R•••••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2008 to Jan 16, 2015 Inference
- R••••• C•••••• S••••••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2006 to Jan 16, 2015 Inference
- W••••••••• R• R•••••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 1984 to Jan 16, 2015 Inference
- D• R••••• H•••••• · Senior Partner, President, Chief Operating Officer & Manager (Q•• M••••••••• C•• G•• L••) · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- B•••• E• M••••• · Managing Director And Manager · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- L•••• J•• S••••••• · Managing Director · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- S•••••• D• T••••••• · Managing Director · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- W••••• S• H•••••• · Senior Advisor & Manager · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- D••••• L•••••••• D••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director · Apr 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- J•••• M••••••• · Managing Director, Chief Financial Officer, And Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- L••• S• P••••• · Managing Director And General Counsel · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 160812 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012Q•• M••••••••• C•• G•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Q•• M••••••••• C•• G•• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…