The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S• • C••• I•••
Fund of funds, based in Boston, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.5B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $2.5B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $821Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Other Private Fund $729M, latest counts Other Private Fund 6, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 6
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S• • C•• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $40.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• S•••••• E••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $300M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S• • C• H••••• S••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $166M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $128M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S• • C• I••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $86.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- G••••• N•••••••• J•••••• · Director, President, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• W••• S••••••••• · Vice Chairman Of The Board Of Directors · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• L••••••• T••••••• · Director And Chairman · since Jan 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• F•••••• M••••••• · Director, Vice President, Treasurer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• L• T••••••• · Director, Vice President · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E••••• M••••••• · Director, Senior Vice President And Clerk · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• V•••••• Q•••• · Director And Senior Vice President · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- •••• A•••••••• W••• · Director · Jun 1, 1999 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- D••••• H••• W••••• · Treasurer, Clerk, Director · Apr 1, 1988 to Jun 16, 2014 Inference
- G••••• L•••• · Director · Apr 1, 1988 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- B•••• F• M••••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2018 to Apr 18, 2018 Inference
- B•••• F•••••• M••••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M••••••• J•••••• · Director And Senior Vice President · Jan 1, 2009 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
S• • C••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…