Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• R••• E••••• C••••••
A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• is a full-service lender for developers and builders. We originate, underwrite and service loans for acquisition, development and construction projects. Our vertically integrated team is made up of developer and builder experts which enables us to provide responsive and competitive solutions for our clients.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- real estate, industrials, building products
- Geography
- United States, Sun Belt
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- from $300M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We specialize in project financing for developers and builders.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• R••• E••••• F••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| A•••• R••• E••••• F••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- Sep 17, 2026Market Updates Jun 2026 Market Update: Berkshire Hathaway Acquires Taylor Morrison See Announcement Read Market Update
- Sep 17, 2026News Apr 2026 Toll Brothers expands luxury footprint with Buffington acquisition See Announcement Read Article
- Sep 17, 2026Transaction Announcement Mar 2026 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• Announces Second Close of Latest Debt Fund; Reaches $200 Million in Commitments See Announcement See Announcement
- Sep 17, 2026News Mar 2026 Japanese Investment Is Reshaping the U.S. H•••••• Landscape See Announcement Read Article
- Sep 17, 2026Event Feb 2026 IREI Podcast: Investment Opportunities in Private Capital Funding Land Development and Homebuilding See Announcement Watch Podcast
- Sep 17, 2026News Nov 2025 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• Closes New Fund with $100 Million in Commitments See Announcement Read Article
- Sep 17, 2026News Aug 2025 A•••• hold $700m final close for inaugural real estate debt fund See Announcement PERE Credit
- Sep 17, 2026News Aug 2025 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• closes inaugural debt fund, expands originations team See Announcement Institutional R••• E•••••, Inc.
- Sep 17, 2026News Aug 2025 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• Group Closes Inaugural Debt Fund, Expands Originations Team See Announcement Builder Online
- Sep 17, 2026News Jul 2025 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• Closes Inaugural Debt Fund and Expands Originations Team to Meet Capital Needs of Developers and Homebuilders See Announcement See Press Release
- Sep 17, 2026News Feb 2024 Press Release: A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• (AREC) and Pacific InterWest (PIW) Announce Merger, Providing a Comprehensive Set of Services to the H•••••• Industry See Announcement The Builder’s Daily
- Sep 17, 2026Transaction Announcement Dec 2023 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• ("AREC") Closes $70 Million Development Loan See Announcement
- Sep 17, 2026Transaction Announcement Dec 2022 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• ("AREC" ) Closes on a $130 million Development Loan See Announcement
- Mar 9, 2026Transaction Announcement Mar 2026 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• Announces Second Close of Latest Debt Fund; Reaches $200 Million in Commitments See Announcement See AnnouncementFund interim closeFactPress release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Nov 25, 2025Nov 2025 A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• Closes New Fund with $100 Million in Commitments See Announcement Read Article
- Aug 13, 2025Aug 2025 A•••• hold $700m final close for inaugural real estate debt fund See Announcement PERE Credit
- Jul 25, 2025A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• reports 4 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
A•••• R••• E••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…