Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••••• T•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 1, 2023 to Aug 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $290Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $284Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-01, latest gav Real Estate Fund $1.7M, Other Private Fund $271M, Private Equity Fund $11.5M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 46
- Headquarters
- W•••••••••, DE
- Office address
- 1100 NORTH MARKET STREET, W•••••••••, DE, 19890
- Business phone
- 302-636-6874
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2••• S••••• O••••••••• K•• A••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $11.5M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••• J••••••• W••••• · Chair Of The Board And Chief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• R•••• M•••••••• · Elected Manager · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• M• R••• · Elected Manager · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• E• B•••• · Elected Manager · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• P••••• M•••••• · Chair Of The Board · Feb 1, 2023 to Jun 24, 2024 Inference
- D••••• M•••• C••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2023 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- D••••••• J••••• D•••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2023 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- E••• W• T••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2023 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- E••• W••••• T••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2023 to Aug 1, 2024 Inference
- K•••• J• P•••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2023 to Jun 24, 2024 Inference
- Jun 29, 2026W••••••••• T•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 1, 2023W••••••••• T•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
W••••••••• T•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…